Alliance Staff - Prospect Park Alliance
c. Elizabeth Keegin Colley

Prospect Park Alliance sustains, restores and advances Prospect Park to benefit the diverse communities that call Brooklyn home.

The Alliance

Staff

Administration
Maria Carrasco, Vice President for Public Programs
​Sue Donoghue, President and Park Administrator
Deborah Kirschner, Vice President of Marketing & Communications
Grace McCreight, Assistant to the President and Park Administrator*
Susan Sharer, Vice President of Development
James Snow, Chief Operating Officer and Chief Financial Officer
Elizabeth Walsack, Regional Manager*
Christian Zimmerman, Vice President Capital & Landscape Management

Design & Construction
Sheena Enriquez, Assistant Architect
Justine Heilner, Senior Landscape Architect
Alden Maddry, Senior Architect
Amy Peck, Archivist
Svetlana Ragulina, Assistant Landscape Architect
Jabari Taylor, Assistant Landscape Architect

Development
Nasrene Haj, Individual Giving Manager
Jessica Liss, Donor Relations Manager
Nicole Tantillo, Fundraising Events Coordinator
Allison Taylor, Director of Fundraising Events
Becka Vacarelo, Development Operations Coordinator

Education
Tania Batley, Collections Manager
Tanya Dupree, Maintainer
Kenneth Lyons, Facilities Manager
Rafe Shaffer, Supervising Educator
Steven Wong, Supervising Educator

External Affairs
Ra Amen N Baddal, Government & Community Relations Assistant
Cory Provost, Director of Government & Community Relations

Finance
Curline Adjodha, Controller
Geraldine Alston, Accountant
Yelena Driker, Senior Accountant*
Paula Unger, Accounts Payable & Finance Coordinator

Human Resources
Julie Guerrero, Director
Luis Garcia, Human Resources Coordinator

Information Technology
Wendell Walker, IT Manager

Landscape Management
Katherine Abrams, NRC Youth Programs Manager
Mark Anthony, Natural Resources Crew Supervisor
Margaret Barritt, Office Manager
Franklin Bordero, City Parks Worker*
Chris Carroll, Turf Crew Supervisor*
Daniel Clay, Gardener II*
Peter Dorosh, Forestry Technician
Ronen Gamil, Horticultural Supervisor
Francesco Giacalone, Assistant Gardener
Howard Goldstein, Forest Ecologist
Christopher Gucciardo, Arborist I
John Jordan, Director
Mary Keehbauch, NRC Foreperson
AJ Logan, NRC Forestry Technician
Allison Loux, Lakeside Assistant Gardener
Akard Mcleod, Groundskeeper II
James Phillip, Lakeside Lead Gardener
Christopher Pierce, Turf Ballfield Tech II
Victor Rendon, Forestry Technician
Kurt Stair, City Parks Worker*
Uriel Walker, Assistant Gardener
Marcia Wint, City Parks Worker*
Marty Woess, Forestry Technician

Maintenance & Operations
Sherman Alleyne, City Park Worker*
Walter Banney, Maintenance Worker*
Jose Betancourt, Senior Facilities Maintainer
R. Bobbitt, Crew Chief*
Alexandre Boure, Supervisor Prospect Park & Parade Ground
Paula Carter, Associate Park Service Worker*
Anthony Cox, City Park Worker*
Leroy Daly, City Park Worker*
Demetrio Dean, City Parks Worker*
Keon Dudley, Groundskeeper II
Kevin Franklin, Groundskeeper II
Frank Forman, Park Supervisor*
Shaunna Gayle, Associate Park Service Worker*
Jessie Garland, Groundskeeper II
Subrena Hayden, City Park Worker*
Marlon Hinkson, Associate Park Service Worker*
Frank Jack, City Parks Worker*
Philip Johnson, City Seasonal Aide*
Susalet Julien, City Seasonal Aide*
Darryl King, City Parks Worker*
Rob Lewis, Associate Park Service Worker*
Byron Lindsay, Park Supervisor*
Tasheen Mays, City Park Worker*
Irene Mendez, Facilities Project Coordinator
Andre Nesbeth, Office Assistant
Miguel Napoleoni, Associate Park Service Worker*
Leroy Nora, Park Supervisor*
Joseph Oluwashola, City Parks Worker*
Claude Ormsby, Park Manager*
Jonathan Patrizio, Operations Coordinator
Henderson Payne, Maintenance Worker*
Alex Rios, City Parks Worker*
David Rivera, Facilities Maintainer II 
Jose Santiago, City Parks Worker*
Arthur Stewart, City Parks Worker*
Daniel Stewart, Groundskeeper II
Oswaldo Torres, Groundskeeper II
Franklyn Theophile, Associate Park Service Worker*
Derrick Turner, City Park Worker*
Georgiy Vdovichenko, Senior Groundskeeper
Glen Weeks, Groundskeeper II
Clarence Williams, Park Supervisor*
Maria Zarzuela, City Parks Worker*

Marketing & Communications
Felicity Frisbie, Creative Director
Lucy Gardner, Senior Marketing and Communications Manager
Corwin Green, Graphic Designer
Dory Sumner, Marketing and Communications Coordinator

Special Events
Jasmine Haynes, Director
Nicole Phillip, Event Permit Coordinator*
Eunice Hill, Permit Liaison*
Lawrence Timberlake, Deputy Director*

Visitor Services
Donna Ashton, Business Coordinator
Paul Campbell, Tennis Center Director
Paul Curtin, Junior Development Director
Ludge Delerme, Maintainer
Frank Iozzio, Carousel Operations Manager
Eric Johnsen, Senior Front Desk Representative
Kymberle Joseph, Rentals & Event Planning Coordinator
Patrick Kelly, Director of Concessions
Christina Kuhn, Rentals & Event Planning Director
Nigel Liverpool, Program Assistant
Michael Mendez, Front Desk Representative
Kenji Michaud, Junior Development Program Assistant
Elyse Newman, Assistant Vice President of Visitor Services
Margaret Ring, Concessions Manager
Kingsley Selly, Senior Maintainer
Rohan Sharjil, Maintainer
Jennifer Silva, Front Desk Representative
William Thigpen, Picnic House Manager
Kenya Williams-Wallace, Program Coordinator
April Miller Lopez, Maintainer

Volunteer Program
John A. Delgado, Fieldwork Supervisor
Abby Grosslein, Project Coordinator (Seasonal)
Jessica Jamhoury, Director
Milagros Kennebrew, Volunteer Services Coordinator
Lena Lam, Project Coordinator (Seasonal)*
Marcia Williams, Project Coordinator*
 
*fully or partially funded city position

 

Featured News + Events

19
Wednesday, September 19, 2018
/ °

Wednesday Woodland Corps

Join Prospect Park Alliance every Wednesday for the Wednesday Woodland...

Learn about the history of Prospect Park