Staff

Senior Leadership Team
Maria Carrasco, Vice President, Public Programs
Adina Cole, Vice President, People + Culture
Deborah Kirschner, Vice President, Communications + External Relations
Emily Krell, Vice President, Visitor Experience + Business Development
Darina Kozoub, Assistant to the President and Park Administrator*
Morgan Monaco, President and Park Administrator
Susan Sharer, Vice President, Development
James Snow, Chief Operating and Financial Officer
Elizabeth Walsack, Regional Manager*
Christian Zimmerman, Vice President, Capital and Landscape Management

Design + Construction
Wylie Barker, Assistant Architect
Robert Garcia, Assistant Landscape Architect
Lillian Luu, Assistant Landscape Architect
Jillian Pagano, Landscape Architect II
Amy Peck, Archivist
Rachel Pendleton, Assistant Architect
Svetlana Ragulina, Senior Landscape Architect
Andrew Robertson, Construction Supervisor
Deidre Wilson, Construction Supervisor
David Yum, Senior Architect

Development
Arielle Feiden, Manager, Membership + Development Operations
Jessica Liss, Director, Individual Giving
Myla Seabrook, Manager, Events
Rafe Shaffer, Manager, Institutional Giving
Allison Taylor, Director, Development
Maggie Thompson, Development Coordinator

Education
Mimi Batts, Public Programs Coordinator, Lefferts Historic House
Riah Kinsey, Public Programs Manager, Lefferts Historic House
Camilla Wilson, Public Programs Manager, Audubon Center
Dylan Yeats, Project Manager, Lefferts Historic House

Facilities Management
Jose Betancourt, Senior Facilities Maintainer
Damion Burton, Director, Facilities Management
Irene Mendez, Facilities Coordinator
Jason Watson, Facilities Maintainer

Finance
Oksana Burmich, Accountant
Yelena Driker, Senior Accountant*
Fawn Hayes, Accounts Payable + Payroll Accountant

People + Culture
Luis Garcia, Manager, People + Culture
Cristell Porter, Coordinator, People + Culture

Information Technology
Wendell Walker, Director, Information Technology

Landscape Management
Michael Alma, City Park Worker*
Ivan Anchev, City Park Worker*
Mark Anthony, Deputy Director, Landscape Management
Margaret Barritt, Office Manager
Chris Carroll, Turf Crew Supervisor*
Peter Dorosh, Eco Zone Gardener
Arthur Ervin, City Park Worker*
LaGeana Frink, Eco Zone Gardener
Howard Goldstein, Senior Forest Ecologist
Kevon Hines, Woodlands Youth Crew, Program Supervisor
Mark Jennings, Tree Care Technician
Mary Keehbauch, Deputy Director, Landscape Management
Corbin Laedlein, Manager, Landscape Management
AJ Logan, Eco Zone Gardener
Leila Mougoui Bakhtiari, Director, Landscape Management
Christopher Pierce, Eco Zone Gardener
Hannah Sassoon, Eco Zone Gardener
Kendra Srebro, Seasonal Eco Zone Gardener
Yvonne Tomich, Seasonal Eco Zone Gardener
Tashawn Vailes, City Park Worker*
Marcia Wint, City Park Worker*
Marty Woess, Forestry, Wildlife and Aquatic Technician
Donnell White, Eco Zone Gardener

Maintenance + Operations
Franklin Bordero, City Park Worker*
Paula Carter, Associate Park Service Worker*
Leroy Daly, City Park Worker*
Cynthia Gatlin, Park Supervisor*
Shaunna Gayle, Park Supervisor*
Subrena Hayden, City Park Worker*
Marlon Hinkson, Associate Park Service Worker*
Carletta Ishmael, City Park Worker*
Philip Johnson, City Seasonal Aide*
Tasheen Mays, City Park Worker*
Miguel Napoleoni, Associate Park Service Worker*
Leroy Nora, Park Supervisor*
Pierre Norris, Groundskeeper
Joseph Oluwashola, City Park Worker*
Claude Ormsby, Park Manager*
Henderson Payne, City Park Worker*
Quincy Rowley, Groundskeeper
Georgiy Vdovichenko, Senior Groundskeeper
Pearlean White, Groundskeeper
Clarence Williams, Park Supervisor*
Shantia Williams, City Park Worker*
Maria Zarzuela, City Park Worker*

Communications + External Relations
Naima Dahir, Government & Community Relations Coordinator
Felicity Frisbie, Creative Director
Laura Robinson, Manager, Marketing & Communications
Ellie Watts, Marketing & Communications Coordinator

Special Events
Jasmine Haynes, Director, Special Events
Eunice Hill, Permit Liaison*
Lawrence Timberlake, Deputy Director, Special Events*

Visitor Services
Donna Ashton, Assistant Director, Tennis Center
Charles Brounson, Facility Maintainer
Adrian Clarke, Tennis Center Director
Craig Clayton, Events Venue Operations Manager
Caity Day-Goldstein, Manager, Event Sales & Planning
Jamual Edwards, Front Desk Assistant
Euly Gimson, Front Desk Assistant
Kymberle Joseph, Rentals & Event Planning Director
Patrick Kelly, Director of Concessions
Nigel Liverpool, Head Pro/Assistant Director, Programs
Tracie Lynch, Front Desk Assistant
Michael Mendez, Front Desk Assistant
Kenji Michaud, Program Coordinator, Weekend & Junior Development
Brian Nortey, Front Desk Assistant
April Miller Lopez, Maintenance Manager
William Thigpen, Events Coordinator
Jonathan Turpin, Facility Maintainer

Volunteer Program
Kimberlyn Acevedo, Project Coordinator
Tyrell Ingram, Seasonal Project Coordinator
Jessica Jamhoury, Director, Volunteer Services
Marcia Williams, Project Coordinator*
Erinn White, Project Development Coordinator*

*fully or partially funded city position