Staff

Senior Leadership Team
Maria Carrasco, Vice President, Public Programs
Adina Cole, Vice President, People + Culture
Deborah Kirschner, Vice President, Communications + External Relations
Elyse Newman, Vice President, Visitor Services
Susan Sharer, Vice President, Development
James Snow, Interim President/Chief Operating and Financial Officer
Elizabeth Walsack, Regional Manager*
Camilla Winter, Assistant to the President and Park Administrator*
Christian Zimmerman, Vice President, Capital and Landscape Management

Design + Construction
Wylie Barker, Assistant Architect
Sheena Enriquez, Architect I
Robert Garcia, Assistant Landscape Architect
Alden Maddry, Senior Architect
Jillian Pagano, Landscape Architect II
Amy Peck, Archivist
Assya Plavskina, Construction Supervisor—Historic Preservation
Svetlana Ragulina, Senior Landscape Architect
Jeffrey Saxon, Business Manager
Deidre Wilson, Construction Supervisor

Development
Jacqueline Masseo, Senior Manager, Individual Giving
Jessica Liss, Senior Manager, Donor Relations
Adam Parker, Development Coordinator
Allison Taylor, Director Development
Myla Seabrook, Events Manager

Education
Camilla Wilson, Public Programs Manager
Dylan Yeats, Project Coordinator

Facilities Management
Jose Betancourt, Senior Facilities Maintainer
Damion Burton, Facilities Director
Irene Mendez, Facilities Coordinator

Finance
Curline Adjodha, Controller
Geraldine Alston, Accountant​
Yelena Driker, Senior Accountant*

People + Culture
Luis Garcia, Manager
Cristell Porter, Coordinator

Information Technology
Wendell Walker, Information Technology Director

Landscape Management
Katherine Abrams, Youth Program Manager & EcoZone Gardener Programs
Michael Alma, City Park Worker*
Mark Anthony, Deputy Director
Margaret Barritt, Office Manager
Casey Canada, City Park Worker*
Chris Carroll, Turf Crew Supervisor*
Peter Dorosh, Eco Zone Gardener
LaGeana Frink, Eco Zone Gardener
Arthur Ervin, City Park Worker*
Howard Goldstein, Senior Forest Ecologist
Mary Keehbauch, Deputy Director
Corbin Laedlein, Lakeside Lead Eco Zone Gardener
AJ Logan, Eco Zone Gardener
Michael Marino, Forester
Leila Mougoui Bakhtiari, Director
Christopher Pierce, Eco Zone Gardener
Clive Samuel, City Park Worker*
Hannah Sassoon, Eco Zone Gardener
Kevin Singletary, Turf Ballfield Tech
Tashawn Vailes, City Park Worker*
Marcia Wint, City Park Worker*
Marty Woess, Forestry, Wildlife and Aquatic Technician

Maintenance + Operations
Franklin Bordero, City Park Worker*
Paula Carter, Associate Park Service Worker*
Leroy Daly, City Park Worker*
Tatianna Fahie, Groundskeeper
Aaron Gatlin, Groundskeeper
Cynthia Gatlin, Park Supervisor*
Shaunna Gayle, Park Supervisor*
Subrena Hayden, City Park Worker*
Marlon Hinkson, Associate Park Service Worker*
Carletta Ishmael, City Park Worker*
Philip Johnson, City Seasonal Aide*
Tasheen Mays, City Park Worker*
Miguel Napoleoni, Associate Park Service Worker*
Leroy Nora, Park Supervisor*
Joseph Oluwashola, City Park Worker*
Claude Ormsby, Park Manager*
Jonathan Patrizio, Operations Coordinator*
Henderson Payne, City Park Worker*
David Rivera, Facilities Maintainer II
Quincy Rowley, Groundskeeper
Georgiy Vdovichenko, Senior Groundskeeper
Clarence Williams, Park Supervisor*
Shantia Williams, City Park Worker*
Maria Zarzuela, City Park Worker*

Communications + External Relations
Felicity Frisbie, Creative Director
Lucy Gardner, Director Communications & External Relations
Alexis-Mckenzie Paulin Edwards, Government & Community Relations Coordinator
Laura Robinson, Marketing + Communications Coordinator

Special Events
Gary Flores, Community Associate
Jasmine Haynes, Director
Eunice Hill, Permit Liaison*
Lawrence Timberlake, Deputy Director*

Visitor Services
Donna Ashton, Assistant Director
Charles Brounson, Facility Maintainer
Adrian Clarke, Tennis Center Director
Caity Day-Goldstein, Event Sales & Planning Coordinator
Jamual Edwards, Front Desk Assistant
Fredalex Frederic, Front Desk Assistant
Kymberle Joseph, Rentals & Event Planning Director
Patrick Kelly, Director of Concessions
Nigel Liverpool, Head Pro/Assistant Director, Programs
Tracie Lynch, Front Desk Assistant
Michael Mendez, Front Desk Assistant
Kenji Michaud, Program Coordinator, Weekend & Junior Development
Brian Nortey, Front Desk Assistant
April Miller Lopez, Senior Facility Maintainer
Margaret Ring, Concessions Manager
Tameka Severe, Front Desk Assistant
William Thigpen, Venue Manager
Jonathan Turpin, Facility Maintainer
Kenya Williams-Wallace, Business Manager

Volunteer Program
Tyrell Ingram, Project Coordinator
Jessica Jamhoury, Director
Malcolm Kaletsch, Project Coordinator
Darina Kozoub, Project Coordinator
Milagros Kennebrew, Volunteer Services Coordinator
Marcia Williams, Project Coordinator*

*fully or partially funded city position